DEED Members

These utilities, listed by state, are members of the American Public Power Association's DEED program. Send an email to [email protected] or call 202-467-2911 with questions.

Alabama
Alabama Municipal Electric Authority, Montgomery, AL
Alexander City Light Department, Alexander City, AL
City of Dothan, Dothan, AL
City of LaFayette, LaFayette, AL
City of Lanett, Lanett, AL
City of Piedmont Electric Systems, Piedmont, AL
Fairhope Electric Department, Fairhope, AL
Huntsville Utilities, Huntsville, AL
Luverne Light Department, Luverne, AL
Opelika Power Services, Opelika, AL
Opp Utilities Board, Opp, AL
Riviera Utilities, Foley, AL
Scottsboro Electric Power Board, Scottsboro, AL
Sylacauga Utilities Board, Sylacauga, AL
Troy Utilities, Troy, AL
Utilities Board of Tuskegee, Tuskegee, AL

Alaska
City of King Cove, King Cove, AK

Arizona
City of Mesa Electric Utility, Mesa, AZ
Electrical District No. 4 of Pinal County, Eloy, AZ
Navajo Tribal Utility Authority, Fort Defiance, AZ
Salt River Project, Phoenix, AZ
Thatcher Municipal Utilities, Thatcher, AZ
Wellton-Mohawk Irrigation and Drainage District, Wellton, AZ

Arkansas
Benton Utilities, Benton, AR
City of Siloam Springs, Siloam Springs, AR
Conway Corporation, Conway, AR
Hope Water & Light, Hope, AR
North Little Rock Electric Department, North Little Rock, AR
Osceola Municipal Light & Power, Osceola, AR
Piggott Municipal Light, Water & Sewer, Piggott, AR

California
Alameda Municipal Power, Alameda, CA
Azusa Light & Water Department, Azusa, CA
Burbank Water and Power, Burbank, CA
California Municipal Utilities Association, Sacramento, CA
City of Biggs, Biggs, CA
City of Lompoc, Lompoc, CA
City of Moreno Valley, Moreno Valley, CA
City of Palo Alto Utilities, Palo Alto, CA
City of Redding Electric Utility, Redding, CA
City of Ukiah, Ukiah, CA
Colton Public Utilities, Colton, CA
Glendale Water & Power, Glendale, CA
Gridley Municipal Utilities, Gridley, CA
Healdsburg Water & Electric, Healdsburg, CA
Imperial Irrigation District, Imperial, CA
Lassen Municipal Utility District, Susanville, CA
Lodi Electric, Lodi, CA
Los Angeles Department of Water & Power, Los Angeles, CA
Northern California Power Agency, Roseville, CA
Pasadena Water & Power, Pasadena, CA
Rancho Cucamonga Municipal Utility, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Roseville Electric, Roseville, CA
Sacramento Municipal Utility District, Sacramento, CA
Silicon Valley Power, Santa Clara, CA
Trinity Public Utilities District, Weaverville, CA
Truckee Donner Public Utility District, Truckee, CA
Turlock Irrigation District, Turlock, CA
Vernon Public Utilities, Vernon, CA

Colorado
Arkansas River Power Authority, Lamar, CO
City of Aspen, Aspen, CO
City of Delta, Delta, CO
City of Gunnison, Gunnison, CO
City of Yuma, Yuma, CO
Estes Park Power & Communications, Estes Park, CO
Fort Collins Utilities, Fort Collins, CO
Fort Morgan Municipal Power & Light, Fort Morgan, CO
Glenwood Springs Electric System, Glenwood Springs, CO
La Junta Municipal Utilities, La Junta, CO
Lamar Utilities Board, Lamar, CO
Las Animas Municipal Light & Power, Las Animas, CO
Longmont Power & Communications, Longmont, CO
Loveland Water & Power, Loveland, CO
Platte River Power Authority, Fort Collins, CO
Springfield Municipal Utilities, Springfield, CO
Town of Fleming, Fleming, CO
Town of Haxtun, Haxtun, CO
Town of Holly, Holly, CO
Town of Julesburg, Julesburg, CO
Town of Lyons, Lyons, CO
Town of Oak Creek, Oak Creek, CO
Trinidad Municipal Power & Light Dept., Trinidad, CO

Connecticut
Bozrah Light & Power Company, Gilman, CT
Connecticut Municipal Electric Energy Cooperative, Norwich, CT
Groton Utilities, Groton, CT
Jewett City Department of Public Utilities, Jewett City, CT
Norwich Public Utilities, Norwich, CT
South Norwalk Electric & Water, Norwalk, CT
Third Taxing District - East Norwalk Electric, Norwalk, CT
Wallingford Dept. of Public Utilities, Wallingford, CT

Delaware
City of Dover, Dover, DE
Town of Clayton, Clayton, DE
Town of Middletown, Middletown, DE
Town of Smyrna, Smyrna, DE

Florida
Beaches Energy Services, Jacksonville Beach, FL
City of Alachua, Alachua, FL
City of Bartow, Bartow, FL
City of Bushnell, Bushnell, FL
City of Chattahoochee, Chattahoochee, FL
City of Clewiston, Clewiston, FL
City of Fort Meade, Fort Meade, FL
City of Green Cove Springs, Green Cove Springs, FL
City of Lake Worth, Lake Worth, FL
City of Moore Haven, Moore Haven, FL
City of Mount Dora, Mount Dora, FL
City of Newberry, FL, Newberry, FL
City of Starke Utility Dept., Starke, FL
City of Tallahassee Electric Utility, Tallahassee, FL
City of Wauchula, Wauchula, FL
City of Winter Park, Winter Park, FL
Florida Municipal Electric Association, Inc., Tallahassee, FL
Florida Municipal Power Agency, Orlando, FL
Fort Pierce Utilities Authority, Fort Pierce, FL
Gainesville Regional Utilities, Gainesville, FL
Homestead Energy Services, Homestead, FL
Keys Energy Services, Key West, FL
Kissimmee Utility Authority, Kissimmee, FL
Lakeland Electric, Lakeland, FL
Leesburg Electric Department, Leesburg, FL
New Smyrna Beach Utilities Commission, New Smyrna Beach, FL
Ocala Electric Utility, Ocala, FL
Orlando Utilities Commission, Orlando, FL
Town of Havana, Havana, FL

Georgia
Albany Utilities, Albany, GA
City of Hogansville, Hogansville, GA
Electric Cities of Georgia, Atlanta, GA

Idaho
Idaho Falls Power, Idaho Falls, ID

Illinois
Altamont Municipal Electric Light Plant, Altamont, IL
Bushnell Municipal Utilities, Bushnell, IL
Cairo Public Utility Commission, Cairo, IL
Carlyle Municipal Electric, Carlyle, IL
Carmi Water, Light & Power, Carmi, IL
City of Breese, Breese, IL
City of Casey, Casey, IL
City of Highland, Highland, IL
City of Marshall Utilities, Marshall, IL
City of Metropolis, Metropolis, IL
City of Naperville Department of Public Utilities, Naperville, IL
City of Oglesby, Oglesby, IL
City of Peru, Peru, IL
City of Red Bud, Red Bud, IL
City of Roodhouse, Roodhouse, IL
City of St. Charles, St. Charles, IL
City Water, Light & Power, Springfield, IL
Fairfield Municipal Electric Light Dept., Fairfield, IL
Farmer City Light & Power, Farmer City, IL
Flora Municipal Light Plant, Flora, IL
Geneseo Municipal Utilities, Geneseo, IL
Greenup Light & Power Dept., Greenup, IL
Illinois Municipal Electric Agency, Springfield, IL
Mascoutah Municipal Light & Power, Mascoutah, IL
Princeton Municipal Utilities, Princeton, IL
Riverton Electric Light Dept., Riverton, IL
Rochelle Municipal Utilities, Rochelle, IL
Rock Falls Electric Department, Rock Falls, IL
Sullivan Electric Department, Sullivan, IL
Village of Bethany, Bethany, IL
Village of Chatham, Chatham, IL
Village of Freeburg, Freeburg, IL
Village of Ladd, Ladd, IL
Village of Rantoul Light & Power Dept., Rantoul, IL
Waterloo Light & Power, Waterloo, IL
Winnetka Water & Electric Dept., Winnetka, IL

Indiana
Advance Municipal Light & Power, Advance, IN
Argos Municipal Light & Water, Argos, IN
Bainbridge Municipal Utilities, Bainbridge, IN
Bargersville Power & Light Co., Bargersville, IN
Bremen Municipal Electric Utility, Bremen, IN
Brooklyn Municipal Utility, Brooklyn, IN
Brookston Municipal Light Dept., Brookston, IN
Cannelton Utilities, Cannelton, IN
Centerville Municipal Light & Power, Centerville, IN
Chalmers Municipal Electric Dept., Chalmers, IN
City of Anderson, Anderson, IN
City of Dunreith, Dunreith, IN
City of Rensselaer, Rensselaer, IN
City of Scottsburg, Scottsburg, IN
Coatesville Municipal Light & Power Dept., Coatesville, IN
Columbia City Municipal Utilities, Columbia City, IN
Covington Electric Department, Covington, IN
Crawfordsville Electric Light and Power, Crawfordsville, IN
Darlington Light & Power Co., Darlington, IN
Dublin Municipal Electric Light System, Dublin, IN
Edinburgh Municipal Utilities, Edinburgh, IN
Etna Green Light & Water, Etna Green, IN
Flora Utilities, Flora, IN
Frankfort City Light & Power, Frankfort, IN
Frankton Municipal Light & Water Co., Frankton, IN
Gas City Light Department, Gas City, IN
Greendale Utilities, Greendale, IN
Greenfield Power and Light, Greenfield, IN
Huntingburg Municipal Utilities, Huntingburg, IN
Indiana Municipal Electric Association, Noblesville, IN
Indiana Municipal Power Agency, Carmel, IN
Jamestown Municipal Light Department, Jamestown, IN
Jasper Municipal Utilities, Jasper, IN
Kingsford Heights Municipal Utility, Kingsford Heights, IN
Knightstown Utilities, Knightstown, IN
Ladoga Light & Power, Ladoga, IN
Lawrenceburg Municipal Utilities, Lawrenceburg, IN
Lebanon Utilities, Lebanon, IN
Lewisville Municipal Light Dept., Lewisville, IN
Linton Municipal Light Dept., Linton, IN
Middletown Electric Utility, Middletown, IN
Montezuma Municipal Utilities, Montezuma, IN
New Ross Electric Service Dept., New Ross, IN
Paoli Water & Light Department, Paoli, IN
Peru Utilities, Peru, IN
Pittsboro Municipal Light Plant, Pittsboro, IN
Richmond Power & Light, Richmond, IN
Rising Sun Utilities, Rising Sun, IN
Rockville Electric Light Plant, Rockville, IN
South Whitley Municipal Electric Light Dept., South Whitley, IN
Spiceland Municipal Light Plant, Spiceland, IN
Straughn Municipal Electric Plant, Straughn, IN
Tell City Electric Department, Tell City, IN
Thorntown Utilities, Thorntown, IN
Tipton Municipal Utilities, Tipton, IN
Town of Pendleton, Pendleton, IN
Troy Utilities, Troy, IN
Veedersburg Utilities, Veedersburg, IN
Walkerton Electric Department, Walkerton, IN
Washington Electric Light & Power, Washington, IN
Waynetown Municipal Electric Dept., Waynetown, IN
Williamsport Light & Water, Williamsport, IN
Winamac Municipal Light & Water Works, Winamac, IN

Iowa
Akron Municipal Utilities, Akron, IA
Algona Municipal Utilities, Algona, IA
Alton Municipal Light & Power, Alton, IA
Ames Municipal Electric System, Ames, IA
Atlantic Municipal Utilities, Atlantic, IA
Breda Municipal Utilities, Breda, IA
Carlisle Municipal Electric, Carlisle, IA
Cedar Falls Utilities, Cedar Falls, IA
City of Denver, Denver, IA
City of Kimballton, Kimballton, IA
City of Orange City, Orange City, IA
City of Paullina, Paullina, IA
City of Pella, Pella, IA
City of Wall Lake, Wall Lake, IA
Denison Municipal Utilities, Denison, IA
Fonda Municipal Electric System, Fonda, IA
Harlan Municipal Utilities, Harlan, IA
Hartley Municipal Utilities, Hartley, IA
Hawarden Municipal Utilities, Hawarden, IA
Independence Light & Power, Independence, IA
Indianola Municipal Utilities, Indianola, IA
Iowa Association of Municipal Utilities, Ankeny, IA
Lake Park Municipal Utilities, Lake Park, IA
Lenox Municipal Light & Power, Lenox, IA
Manilla Municipal Utilities, Manilla, IA
Maquoketa Municipal Electric Utility, Maquoketa, IA
Milford Municipal Utilities, Milford, IA
Muscatine Power & Water, Muscatine, IA
Osage Municipal Utilities, Osage, IA
Preston Municipal Light & Power, Preston, IA
Primghar Municipal Light Plant, Primghar, IA
Remsen Municipal Utilities, Remsen, IA
Rock Rapids Municipal Utilities, Rock Rapids, IA
Rockford Municipal Light Plant, Rockford, IA
Sanborn Electric & Telecommunications Board, Sanborn, IA
Sergeant Bluff Municipal Light & Power, Sergeant Bluff, IA
Shelby Municipal Utilities, Shelby, IA
Sioux Center Municipal Utilities, Sioux Center, IA
Spencer Municipal Utilities, Spencer, IA
Traer Municipal Utilities, Traer, IA
Waverly Utilities, Waverly, IA
Woodbine Municipal Light & Power, Woodbine, IA

Kansas
City of Chanute, Chanute, KS
Coffeyville Municipal Light & Power, Coffeyville, KS
Kansas City Board of Public Utilities, Kansas City, KS
Kansas Municipal Utilities, McPherson, KS

Kentucky
Benham City Utilities, Benham, KY
Berea Municipal Utilities, Berea, KY
Bowling Green Municipal Utilities - BGMU, Bowling Green, KY
City of Williamstown, Williamstown, KY
Owensboro Municipal Utilities, Owensboro, KY
Paducah Power System, Paducah, KY
Princeton Electric Plant Board, Princeton, KY

Louisiana
City of Alexandria, Alexandria, LA
Lafayette Utilities System, Lafayette, LA

Maryland
Berlin Electric Department, Berlin, MD
Easton Utilities Commission, Easton, MD

Massachusetts
Ashburnham Municipal Light Plant, Ashburnham, MA
Belmont Light, Belmont, MA
Boylston Municipal Light Department, Boylston, MA
Braintree Electric Light Dept., Braintree, MA
Chester Municipal Light Dept., Chester, MA
Chicopee Electric Light Department, Chicopee, MA
Concord Municipal Light Plant, Concord, MA
Danvers Electric Division, Danvers, MA
Energy New England LLC, Mansfield, MA
Georgetown Municipal Light Dept., Georgetown, MA
Groveland Municipal Light Department, Groveland, MA
Hingham Municipal Lighting Plant, Hingham, MA
Holyoke Gas & Electric, Holyoke, MA
Hull Municipal Light Plant, Hull, MA
Ipswich Municipal Light Department, Ipswich, MA
Littleton Electric Light & Water Departments, Littleton, MA
Mansfield Municipal Electric Department, Mansfield, MA
Marblehead Municipal Light Dept., Marblehead, MA
Merrimac Light and Water Department, Merrimac, MA
Middleton Municipal Electric Dept., Middleton, MA
North Attleborough Electric Department, North Attleborough, MA
Northeast Public Power Association, Littleton, MA
Norwood Light & Cable, Norwood, MA
Rowley Municipal Light, Rowley, MA
Shrewsbury Electric and Cable Operations, Shrewsbury, MA
Taunton Municipal Lighting Plant, Taunton, MA
Templeton Municipal Light and Water Plant, Baldwinville, MA
Wakefield Municipal Gas & Light Department, Wakefield, MA
Wellesley Municipal Light Plant, Wellesley Hills, MA
Westfield Gas & Electric, Westfield, MA

Michigan
Baraga Municipal Water & Light Plant, Baraga, MI
Bay City Electric Light & Power, Bay City, MI
Chelsea Light & Power, Chelsea, MI
City of Charlevoix, Charlevoix, MI
City of Eaton Rapids, Eaton Rapids, MI
City of Harbor Springs, Harbor Springs, MI
City of Hart, Hart, MI
City of Negaunee, Negaunee, MI
City of Petoskey, Petoskey, MI
City of Portland Electric Dept., Portland, MI
City of South Haven, South Haven, MI
Coldwater Board of Public Utilities, Coldwater, MI
Crystal Falls Electric Dept., Crystal Falls, MI
Gladstone Electric Department, Gladstone, MI
Grand Haven Board of Light & Power, Grand Haven, MI
Hillsdale Board of Public Utilities, Hillsdale, MI
Holland Board of Public Works, Holland, MI
Lansing Board of Water & Light, Lansing, MI
Lowell Light & Power, Lowell, MI
Marquette Board of Light & Power, Marquette, MI
Marshall Electric Department, Marshall, MI
Michigan Public Power Agency, Lansing, MI
Niles Utilities Department, Niles, MI
Norway City Light Department, Norway, MI
Sebewaing Light & Water Dept., Sebewaing, MI
St. Louis Municipal Electric, St. Louis, MI
Sturgis Municipal Utilities, Sturgis, MI
Traverse City Light & Power, Traverse City, MI
Union City Electric Department, Union City, MI
Village of Clinton, Clinton, MI
Village of L'Anse, L'Anse, MI
Village of Paw Paw, Paw Paw, MI
Wyandotte Municipal Services, Wyandotte, MI
Zeeland Board of Public Works, Zeeland, MI

Minnesota
Adrian Public Utilities Commission, Adrian, MN
ALP Utilities, Alexandria, MN
Austin Utilities, Austin, MN
Blooming Prairie Public Utilities, Blooming Prairie, MN
Blue Earth Light & Water Dept., Blue Earth, MN
Breckenridge Public Utilities, Breckenridge, MN
City of Anoka, Anoka, MN
City of Barnesville, Barnesville, MN
City of Benson Light & Water Dept., Benson, MN
City of Lake City Electric Utility, Lake City, MN
City of Litchfield, Litchfield, MN
City of Luverne, Luverne, MN
City of Ortonville, Ortonville, MN
City of Staples, Staples, MN
City of Tyler, Tyler, MN
City of Waseca, Waseca, MN
Detroit Lakes Public Utilities, Detroit Lakes, MN
Elbow Lake Municipal Utility, Elbow Lake, MN
Elk River Municipal Utilities, Elk River, MN
Fairmont Public Utilities Commission, Fairmont, MN
Glencoe Light & Power Commission, Glencoe, MN
Grand Marais Public Utilities Commission, Grand Marais, MN
Grand Rapids Public Utilities Commission, Grand Rapids, MN
Grove City Public Utilities, Grove City, MN
Henning Power & Light, Henning, MN
Hutchinson Utilities Commission, Hutchinson, MN
Jackson Municipal Utilities, Jackson, MN
Lake Crystal Public Utility Commission, Lake Crystal, MN
Lake Park Public Utilities, Lake Park, MN
Lakefield Public Utilities, Lakefield, MN
Madelia Municipal Light & Power, Madelia, MN
Madison Public Utilities, Madison, MN
Marshall Municipal Utilities, Marshall, MN
Melrose Public Utilities, Melrose, MN
Minnesota Municipal Utilities Association, Plymouth, MN
Moorhead Public Service, Moorhead, MN
Mora Municipal Utilities, Mora, MN
New Prague Utilities Commission, New Prague, MN
New Ulm Public Utilities, New Ulm, MN
North Branch Municipal Power & Light, North Branch, MN
Owatonna Public Utilities, Owatonna, MN
Preston Public Utilities Commission, Preston, MN
Princeton Public Utilities Commission, Princeton, MN
Redwood Falls Public Utilities Commission, Redwood Falls, MN
Rochester Public Utilities, Rochester, MN
Sauk Centre Public Utilities Commission, Sauk Centre, MN
Shakopee Public Utilities Commission, Shakopee, MN
Southern Minnesota Municipal Power Agency, Rochester, MN
Spring Valley Public Utilities Commission, Spring Valley, MN
St. James Public Utilities, St. James, MN
St. Peter Municipal Utilities, St. Peter, MN
Truman Public Utilities, Truman, MN
Wadena Light & Water Dept., Wadena, MN
Wells Public Utilities, Wells, MN
Westbrook Municipal Light & Power, Westbrook, MN
Willmar Municipal Utilities, Willmar, MN
Worthington Public Utilities, Worthington, MN

Missouri
Albany Light & Water Plant, Albany, MO
Bethany Municipal Water & Light, Bethany, MO
Butler Municipal Water & Light, Butler, MO
Cabool Municipal Electric Utility, Cabool, MO
Cameron Municipal Utilities, Cameron, MO
Carrollton Municipal Utilities, Carrollton, MO
Carthage Water & Electric Plant, Carthage, MO
Centralia Power & Light Dept., Centralia, MO
Chillicothe Municipal Utilities, Chillicothe, MO
City Light Gas & Water (CLGW), Kennett, MO
City of Ava, Ava, MO
City of El Dorado Springs, El Dorado Springs, MO
City of Fayette, Fayette, MO
City of Fulton, Fulton, MO
City of Jackson, Jackson, MO
City of La Plata, La Plata, MO
City of Lamar, Lamar, MO
City of Newburg, Newburg, MO
City of Salem, Salem, MO
City of Seymour, Seymour, MO
City of Unionville Power & Light, Unionville, MO
City of Willow Springs, Willow Springs, MO
City Utilities of Springfield, Springfield, MO
City Utilities of West Plains, West Plains, MO
Columbia Water & Light Department, Columbia, MO
Cuba Municipal Utilities, Cuba, MO
Farmington City Light & Power, Farmington, MO
Fredericktown City Light & Power, Fredericktown, MO
Gallatin Municipal Utilities, Gallatin, MO
Hannibal Board of Public Works, Hannibal, MO
Harrisonville Municipal Utilities, Harrisonville, MO
Hermann Municipal Utilities, Hermann, MO
Higginsville Municipal Utilities, Higginsville, MO
Houston Utilities, Houston, MO
Independence Power & Light, Independence, MO
Kahoka Water & Light Dept., Kahoka, MO
Kirkwood Electric Department, Kirkwood, MO
Lebanon Light & Water Dept., Lebanon, MO
Macon Municipal Utilities, Macon, MO
Malden Board of Public Works, Malden, MO
Mansfield Municipal Light System, Mansfield, MO
Marshall Municipal Utilities, Marshall, MO
Memphis Light & Water Dept., Memphis, MO
Missouri Joint Municipal Electric Utility Commission, Columbia, MO
Missouri Public Utility Alliance, Columbia, MO
Monett Electric, Water & Waste Department, Monett, MO
Monroe City Utilities, Monroe City, MO
MPUA Resource Services Corporation, Columbia, MO
Nixa Municipal Electric System, Nixa, MO
Odessa Power & Light, Odessa, MO
Palmyra Board of Public Works, Palmyra, MO
Poplar Bluff Municipal Utilities & City Cable, Poplar Bluff, MO
Richland Utilities, Richland, MO
Rock Port Board of Public Works, Rock Port, MO
Rolla Municipal Utilities, Rolla, MO
Salisbury Municipal Utilities, Salisbury, MO
Shelbina Light & Water Dept., Shelbina, MO
Sikeston Board of Municipal Utilities, Sikeston, MO
St. James Municipal Utilities, St. James, MO
St. Robert City Electric Utility, St. Robert, MO
Stanberry Light, Gas & Water, Stanberry, MO
Steelville Municipal Utility, Steelville, MO
Sullivan Municipal Utilities, Sullivan, MO
Thayer Electric Department, Thayer, MO
Trenton Municipal Utilities, Trenton, MO
Vandalia Municipal Utilities, Vandalia, MO
Waynesville Municipal Utilities, Waynesville, MO

Nebraska
Alliance Municipal Electric System, Alliance, NE
Ansley Municipal Light Plant, Ansley, NE
Arnold Light & Water Plant, Arnold, NE
Bayard Municipal Utilities, Bayard, NE
Beaver City Light Plant, Beaver City, NE
Benkelman Municipal Water & Light Plant, Benkelman, NE
Blue Hill Electric Plant, Blue Hill, NE
Bridgeport Dept. of Utilities, Bridgeport, NE
Broken Bow Municipal Utilities, Broken Bow, NE
Callaway Municipal Light Dept., Callaway, NE
Chappell Municipal Utilities, Chappell, NE
City of Burwell, Burwell, NE
City of Curtis, Curtis, NE
City of Gering, Gering, NE
City of Grant, Grant, NE
City of Mitchell, Mitchell, NE
City of Paxton, Paxton, NE
City of Plainview, Plainview, NE
City of West Point Light & Water Works, West Point, NE
City of Wisner, Wisner, NE
Crete Utilities Department, Crete, NE
David City Light & Water, David City, NE
Fairbury Light & Water Dept., Fairbury, NE
Imperial Municipal Utilities, Imperial, NE
Kimball Municipal Utilities, Kimball, NE
Lincoln Electric System, Lincoln, NE
Loup Power District, Columbus, NE
Municipal Energy Agency of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE
Nebraska Public Power District, Columbus, NE
Omaha Public Power District, Omaha, NE
Oxford Municipal Light & Power Plant, Oxford, NE
Pender Municipal Light & Power Plant, Pender, NE
Pierce Utilities, Pierce, NE
Red Cloud Municipal Electric Dept., Red Cloud, NE
Schuyler Dept. of Utilities, Schuyler, NE
Shickley Utilities, Shickley, NE
Sidney Electric Utility, Sidney, NE
Spencer Municipal Light Plant, Spencer, NE
Stuart Municipal Water & Power Plant, Stuart, NE
Village of Lyman, Lyman, NE
Village of Morrill, Morrill, NE

Nevada
Colorado River Commission of Nevada, Las Vegas, NV
Fallon Municipal Electric System, Fallon, NV

New Mexico
City of Gallup, Gallup, NM
Farmington Electric Utility System, Farmington, NM
Los Alamos County Utilities, Los Alamos, NM

New York
City of Sherrill Power & Light, Sherrill, NY
Freeport Electric, Freeport, NY
Groton Municipal Electric Dept., Groton, NY
Massena Electric Department, Massena, NY
New York Power Authority, White Plains, NY
Tupper Lake Municipal Electric System, Tupper Lake, NY
Westfield Board of Public Utilities, Westfield, NY

North Carolina
City of Albemarle, Albemarle, NC
City of Cherryville, Cherryville, NC
City of Elizabeth City, Elizabeth City, NC
City of Gastonia, Gastonia, NC
City of High Point, High Point, NC
City of Kinston, Kinston, NC
City of Laurinburg, Laurinburg, NC
City of Lexington, Lexington, NC
City of Lincolnton, Lincolnton, NC
City of Lumberton, Lumberton, NC
City of Monroe, Monroe, NC
City of Morganton, Morganton, NC
City of New Bern, New Bern, NC
City of Newton, Newton, NC
City of Rocky Mount, Rocky Mount, NC
City of Shelby, Shelby, NC
City of Southport, Southport, NC
City of Statesville, Statesville, NC
City of Washington, Washington, NC
ElectriCities of North Carolina, Inc., Raleigh, NC
Fayetteville Public Works Commission, Fayetteville, NC
Greenville Utilities Commission, Greenville, NC
New River Light & Power Co., Boone, NC
North Carolina Eastern Municipal Power Agency, Raleigh, NC
North Carolina Municipal Power Agency No. 1, Raleigh, NC
North Carolina State University - FREEDM Systems Center, Raleigh, NC
Town of Apex, Apex, NC
Town of Ayden, Ayden, NC
Town of Belhaven, Belhaven, NC
Town of Benson, Benson, NC
Town of Bostic, Bostic, NC
Town of Clayton, Clayton, NC
Town of Cornelius, Cornelius, NC
Town of Drexel, Drexel, NC
Town of Edenton, Edenton, NC
Town of Farmville, Farmville, NC
Town of Fremont, Fremont, NC
Town of Granite Falls, Granite Falls, NC
Town of Hamilton, Hamilton, NC
Town of Hertford, Hertford, NC
Town of Hobgood, Hobgood, NC
Town of Hookerton, Hookerton, NC
Town of Huntersville, Huntersville, NC
Town of La Grange, La Grange, NC
Town of Landis, Landis, NC
Town of Louisburg, Louisburg, NC
Town of Macclesfield, Macclesfield, NC
Town of Maiden, Maiden, NC
Town of Pikeville, Pikeville, NC
Town of Pinetops, Pinetops, NC
Town of Pineville, Pineville, NC
Town of Red Springs, Red Springs, NC
Town of Robersonville, Robersonville, NC
Town of Scotland Neck, Scotland Neck, NC
Town of Selma, Selma, NC
Town of Smithfield, Smithfield, NC
Town of Tarboro Electric Utility, Tarboro, NC
Town of Wake Forest, Wake Forest, NC
Town of Walstonburg, Walstonburg, NC
Wilson Energy, Wilson, NC

North Dakota
Cavalier Light & Power Plant, Cavalier, ND
City of Northwood, Northwood, ND
City of Riverdale, Riverdale, ND
Hillsboro Light & Water Works, Hillsboro, ND
Lakota Municipal Utilities, Lakota, ND
Valley City Public Works, Valley City, ND

Ohio
American Municipal Power, Inc., Columbus, OH
Amherst Municipal Power & Light System, Amherst, OH
Arcadia Utilities Department, Arcadia, OH
Arcanum Water & Electric Light Plant, Arcanum, OH
Bloomdale Municipal Light & Power, Bloomdale, OH
Bowling Green Municipal Utilities, Bowling Green, OH
Bradner Board of Public Affairs, Bradner, OH
Bryan Municipal Utilities, Bryan, OH
Carey Municipal Electric, Carey, OH
Celina Utilities, Celina, OH
City of Columbiana, Columbiana, OH
City of Dover Light & Power, Dover, OH
City of Eldorado, Eldorado, OH
City of Galion, Galion, OH
City of Hamilton Electric Department, Hamilton, OH
City of Hubbard Electric Department, Hubbard, OH
City of Huron, Huron, OH
City of Lebanon, Lebanon, OH
City of Napoleon, Napoleon, OH
City of Newton Falls Light & Power, Newton Falls, OH
City of St. Marys, St. Marys, OH
City of Tipp City, Tipp City, OH
City of Wapakoneta, Wapakoneta, OH
Cleveland Public Power, Cleveland, OH
Clyde Light & Power, Clyde, OH
Columbus Division of Power, Columbus, OH
Custar Board of Public Affairs, Custar, OH
Cuyahoga Falls Electric System, Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Cygnet Municipal Light Dept., Cygnet, OH
Deshler Municipal Utilities, Deshler, OH
Elmore Municipal Light & Water Plant, Elmore, OH
Georgetown Municipal Light Plant, Georgetown, OH
Glouster Board of Public Affairs, Glouster, OH
Greenwich Municipal Water & Light Plant, Greenwich, OH
Hudson Public Power, Hudson, OH
Jackson Center Municipal Electric System, Jackson Center, OH
Jackson Municipal Electric, Jackson, OH
Lakeview Water & Light, Lakeview, OH
Lodi Board of Public Affairs, Lodi, OH
Marshallville Municipal Light Dept., Marshallville, OH
Mendon Board of Public Affairs, Mendon, OH
Milan Public Power, Milan, OH
Monroeville Light Department, Monroeville, OH
Montpelier Municipal Utilities, Montpelier, OH
Niles Water & Light, Niles, OH
Oak Harbor Public Power, Oak Harbor, OH
Oberlin Municipal Light & Power System, Oberlin, OH
Ohio City Board of Public Affairs, Ohio City, OH
Orrville Municipal Utilities, Orrville, OH
Painesville Electric Power Dept., Painesville, OH
Piqua Municipal Power System, Piqua, OH
Prospect Municipal Electric System, Prospect, OH
Republic Board of Public Affairs, Republic, OH
Seville Board of Public Affairs, Seville, OH
Shelby Division of Electricity & Telecommunications, Shelby, OH
Shiloh Board of Public Affairs, Shiloh, OH
St. Clairsville Light & Power, Saint Clairsville, OH
Sycamore Utilities, Sycamore, OH
Toledo Public Power, Toledo, OH
Village of Beach City, Beach City, OH
Village of Blanchester, Blanchester, OH
Village of Brewster, Brewster, OH
Village of Delta, Delta, OH
Village of Edgerton, Edgerton, OH
Village of Genoa, Genoa, OH
Village of Grafton, Grafton, OH
Village of Haskins, Haskins, OH
Village of Holiday City, Holiday City, OH
Village of Lucas, Lucas, OH
Village of Minster, Minster, OH
Village of New Bremen, New Bremen, OH
Village of New Knoxville, New Knoxville, OH
Village of Pemberville, Pemberville, OH
Village of Pioneer, Pioneer, OH
Village of Plymouth, Plymouth, OH
Village of South Vienna, South Vienna, OH
Village of Versailles Utilities, Versailles, OH
Village of Waynesfield, Waynesfield, OH
Village of Wellington, Wellington, OH
Village of Woodsfield, Woodsfield, OH
Village of Woodville, Woodville, OH
Village of Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs, OH
Wadsworth Electric and Communications, Wadsworth, OH
Westerville Electric Division, Westerville, OH
Wharton Board of Public Affairs, Wharton, OH

Oklahoma
City of Altus, Altus, OK
City of Blackwell, Blackwell, OK
City of Comanche, Comanche, OK
City of Copan, Copan, OK
City of Cushing, Cushing, OK
City of Fairview, Fairview, OK
City of Granite, Granite, OK
City of Lindsay, Lindsay, OK
City of Mangum, Mangum, OK
City of Olustee, Olustee, OK
City of Orlando, Orlando, OK
City of Perry, Perry, OK
City of Sallisaw, OK, Sallisaw, OK
City of Tonkawa, Tonkawa, OK
City of Waynoka, Waynoka, OK
City of Yale, Yale, OK
Claremore Municipal Electric Department, Claremore, OK
Collinsville Electric Dept., Collinsville, OK
Duncan Power, Duncan, OK
Edmond Electric, Edmond, OK
Eldorado Light Department, Eldorado, OK
Fort Supply Electric Dept., Fort Supply, OK
Frederick Public Works Authority, Frederick, OK
Geary Municipal Light & Water Dept., Geary, OK
Goltry Public Works Authority, Goltry, OK
Grand River Dam Authority, Tulsa, OK
Hominy Electric Department, Hominy, OK
Kingfisher Public Works Authority, Kingfisher, OK
Lexington Electric Department, Lexington, OK
Mannford Electric Department, Mannford, OK
Marlow Electric, Marlow, OK
Miami Dept. of Public Utilities, Miami, OK
Mooreland Light & Power Dept., Mooreland, OK
New Cordell Utilities Authority, Cordell, OK
Newkirk Municipal Utilities, Newkirk, OK
Okeene Public Works Authority, Okeene, OK
Oklahoma Municipal Alliance, Oklahoma City, OK
Oklahoma Municipal Power Authority, Edmond, OK
Pawhuska Light & Water Dept., Pawhuska, OK
Pawnee Municipal Light & Water Dept., Pawnee, OK
Ponca City Energy, Ponca City, OK
Pond Creek Water & Light Department, Pond Creek, OK
Prague Public Works Authority, Prague, OK
Pryor Municipal Utility Board, Pryor, OK
Purcell Public Works Authority, Purcell, OK
Ryan Utilities Authority, Ryan, OK
Skiatook Electric Department, Skiatook, OK
Stillwater Electric Utility, Stillwater, OK
Stilwell Utilities, Stilwell, OK
Stroud Electric Department, Stroud, OK
Tahlequah Public Works Authority, Tahlequah, OK
Tecumseh Utility Authority, Tecumseh, OK
The Town of Manitou, Tipton, OK
Town of Laverne, Laverne, OK
Town of Spiro, Spiro, OK
Wagoner Public Works Authority, Wagoner, OK
Walters Public Works Authority, Walters, OK
Watonga Water & Light System, Watonga, OK
Wetumka Municipal Authority, Wetumka, OK
Wynnewood Water & Light Department, Wynnewood, OK

Oregon
City of Forest Grove, Forest Grove, OR
Emerald People's Utility District, Eugene, OR
Northern Wasco County People's Utility District, The Dalles, OR
Tillamook People's Utility District, Tillamook, OR

Pennsylvania
Blakely Borough Municipal Light Plant, Peckville, PA
Borough of Berlin, Berlin, PA
Borough of Chambersburg, Chambersburg, PA
Borough of Ephrata, Ephrata, PA
Borough of Hatfield Electric, Hatfield, PA
Borough of Kutztown, Kutztown, PA
Borough of Lehighton, Lehighton, PA
Borough of Lewisberry, Lewisberry, PA
Borough of New Wilmington, New Wilmington, PA
Borough of Royalton, Middletown, PA
Borough of Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill Haven, PA
Borough of Zelienople, Zelienople, PA
Catawissa Municipal Light Plant, Catawissa, PA
Duncannon Light & Power, Duncannon, PA
East Conemaugh Municipal Electric Light Department, East Conemaugh, PA
Ellwood City Municipal Electric Department, Ellwood City, PA
Girard Borough Electric Plant, Girard, PA
Goldsboro Utility Dept., Etters, PA
Grove City Municipal Electric, Grove City, PA
Hooversville Boro Electric Light Co., Hooversville, PA
Lansdale Municipal Electric Plant, Lansdale, PA
Mifflinburg Light Department, Mifflinburg, PA
Perkasie Borough Electric Light Dept., Perkasie, PA
Quakertown Municipal Electric Dept., Quakertown, PA
Smethport Electric Department, Smethport, PA
St. Clair Electric Light Dept., St. Clair, PA
Summerhill Municipal Light Plant, Summerhill, PA
Wampum Borough Electric Dept., Wampum, PA
Watsontown Borough Electric Dept., Watsontown, PA
Weatherly Borough Electric, Weatherly, PA

Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Electric Power Authority, San Juan, PR

Rhode Island
Pascoag Utility District, Pascoag, RI

South Carolina
Abbeville Public Utilities, Abbeville, SC
City of Clinton, Clinton, SC
City of Newberry, SC, Newberry, SC
City of Rock Hill, Rock Hill, SC
City of Union Utilities, Union, SC
City of Westminster, Westminster, SC
Easley Combined Utilities, Easley, SC
Gaffney Board of Public Works, Gaffney, SC
Greer Commission of Public Works, Greer, SC
Laurens Commission of Public Works, Laurens, SC
Orangeburg Department of Public Utilities, Orangeburg, SC
Piedmont Municipal Power Agency, Greer, SC
Santee Cooper, Moncks Corner, SC
Seneca Light & Water, Seneca, SC

South Dakota
Arlington Municipal Light Plant, Arlington, SD
Aurora Municipal Electric, Aurora, SD
Beresford Municipal Power Dept., Beresford, SD
Brookings Municipal Utilities, Brookings, SD
Bryant City Power & Light, Bryant, SD
Burke Municipal Light & Power Plant, Burke, SD
City of Big Stone City, Big Stone City, SD
City of Colman, Colman, SD
City of Parker, Parker, SD
City of Vermillion, Vermillion, SD
Estelline Municipal Light & Power, Estelline, SD
Faith Municipal Light Plant, Faith, SD
Flandreau Municipal Electric Plant, Flandreau, SD
Fort Pierre Municipal Utilities, Fort Pierre, SD
Groton Light & Water Dept., Groton, SD
Heartland Consumers Power District, Madison, SD
Hecla Light & Power Plant, Hecla, SD
Howard City Light Plant, Howard, SD
Langford Municipal Light Dept., Langford, SD
Madison Municipal Utilities, Madison, SD
McLaughlin City Electric System, McLaughlin, SD
Miller Municipal Light Plant, Miller, SD
Missouri River Energy Services, Sioux Falls, SD
Pierre Municipal Utilities, Pierre, SD
Plankinton Light & Power Plant, Plankinton, SD
Sioux Falls Municipal Light & Power Dept., Sioux Falls, SD
Town of Pickstown, Pickstown, SD
Tyndall Light & Water Plant, Tyndall, SD
Volga Municipal Light & Power, Volga, SD
Watertown Municipal Utilities, Watertown, SD
Wessington Springs Light & Power, Wessington Springs, SD
White Municipal System, White, SD
Winner Municipal Utilities, Winner, SD

Tennessee
Athens Utilities Board, Athens, TN
Bolivar Energy Authority, Bolivar, TN
Bristol Tennessee Essential Services, Bristol, TN
CDE Lightband, Clarksville, TN
Cleveland Utilities, Cleveland, TN
Clinton Utilities Board, Clinton, TN
Columbia Power & Water Systems, Columbia, TN
EPB, Chattanooga, TN
Greeneville Light & Power System, Greeneville, TN
Jackson Energy Authority, Jackson, TN
Lewisburg Electric System, Lewisburg, TN
McMinnville Electric System, McMinnville, TN
Morristown Utility Systems, Morristown, TN
Nashville Electric Service, Nashville, TN
Tennessee Municipal Electric Power Association, Brentwood, TN
Tennessee Valley Authority, Knoxville, TN
Tennessee Valley Public Power Association, Inc., Chattanooga, TN
Tullahoma Utilities Authority, Tullahoma, TN
TVA Kingston Fossil Plant, Harriman, TN

Texas
Austin Energy, Austin, TX
Brownsville Public Utilities Board, Brownsville, TX
Bryan Texas Utilities, Bryan, TX
City of College Station, College Station, TX
City of Weatherford Municipal Utility System, Weatherford, TX
CPS Energy, San Antonio, TX
Denton Municipal Electric, Denton, TX
Georgetown Utility Systems, Georgetown, TX
GEUS, Greenville, TX
Kerrville Public Utility Board, Kerrville, TX
Lubbock Power & Light, Lubbock, TX
New Braunfels Utilities, New Braunfels, TX
Texas Public Power Association, Austin, TX

Utah
Beaver City Corp., Beaver, UT
Bountiful City Light & Power, Bountiful, UT
Brigham City Corp., Brigham City, UT
City of Blanding, Blanding, UT
City of Enterprise Power Dept., Enterprise, UT
City of Santa Clara, Santa Clara, UT
City of Springville, Springville, UT
City of St. George, St. George, UT
Ephraim City, Ephraim, UT
Fairview City Corp., Fairview, UT
Fillmore City Corp., Fillmore, UT
Heber Light & Power Co., Heber City, UT
Hurricane City Power, Hurricane, UT
Hyrum City Corporation, Hyrum, UT
Kaysville City Corp., Kaysville, UT
Lehi City, Lehi, UT
Levan Town Corp., Levan, UT
Logan City Light & Power, Logan, UT
Monroe City Power, Monroe, UT
Morgan City Corporation, Morgan, UT
Mt. Pleasant City, Mt. Pleasant, UT
Murray City Power, Murray, UT
Paragonah Municipal Light Department, Paragonah, UT
Parowan City Corp., Parowan, UT
Payson City Corp., Payson, UT
Price Municipal Utilities, Price, UT
South Utah Valley Electric Service District dba SESD, Payson, UT
Spring City Corp., Spring City, UT
Town of Oak City, Oak City, UT
Utah Associated Municipal Power Systems, Salt Lake City, UT
Washington City, Washington, UT
Weber Basin Water Conservancy District, Layton, UT

Vermont
Burlington Electric Department, Burlington, VT
Stowe Electric Department, Stowe, VT

Virginia
City of Manassas Dept. of Utilities, Manassas, VA
Culpeper Light & Power Dept., Culpeper, VA
Danville Utilities, Danville, VA
Fonteva, Arlington, VA
Harrisonburg Electric Commission, Harrisonburg, VA
Martinsville Electric Dept., Martinsville, VA
Municipal Electric Power Association of Virginia, Richmond, VA
Richlands Water & Light Dept., Richlands, VA
Town of Bedford, Bedford, VA
Town of Front Royal, Front Royal, VA
Virginia Tech Electric Service, Blacksburg, VA

Washington
Benton PUD, Kennewick, WA
Chelan County PUD, Wenatchee, WA
Clallam County PUD, Carlsborg, WA
Clark Public Utilities, Vancouver, WA
Douglas County PUD, East Wenatchee, WA
Energy Northwest, Richland, WA
Mason County PUD No. 3, Shelton, WA
Tacoma Power, Tacoma, WA
Washington Public Utility Districts Association, Olympia, WA

West Virginia
New Martinsville Municipal Utilities, New Martinsville, WV

Wisconsin
Algoma Utilities, Algoma, WI
Black River Falls Municipal Electric & Water Utilities, Black River Falls, WI
Boscobel Municipal Utilities, Boscobel, WI
Brodhead Water & Light Commission, Brodhead, WI
Cedarburg Light & Water Utility, Cedarburg, WI
City of Cuba City, Cuba City, WI
City Utilities of Richland Center, Richland Center, WI
Columbus Water & Light, Columbus, WI
Eagle River Light & Water Commission, Eagle River, WI
Evansville Water & Light Dept., Evansville, WI
Florence Utility Commission, Florence, WI
Hartford Electric, Hartford, WI
Hustisford Utilities, Hustisford, WI
Jefferson Utilities, Jefferson, WI
Juneau Utilities, Juneau, WI
Kaukauna Utilities, Kaukauna, WI
Lake Mills Light & Water Dept., Lake Mills, WI
Lodi Municipal Light & Water Utility, Lodi, WI
Manitowoc Public Utilities, Manitowoc, WI
Marshfield Utilities, Marshfield, WI
Menasha Utilities, Menasha, WI
Mount Horeb Utilities, Mt. Horeb, WI
Municipal Electric Utilities of Wisconsin, Sun Prairie, WI
Muscoda Utilities, Muscoda, WI
New Holstein Utilities, New Holstein, WI
New London Electric & Water Utility, New London, WI
New Richmond City Utilities, New Richmond, WI
Oconomowoc Utilities, Oconomowoc, WI
Oconto Falls Municipal Utilities, Oconto Falls, WI
Plymouth Utilities, Plymouth, WI
Prairie du Sac Electric Department, Prairie du Sac, WI
Reedsburg Utility Commission, Reedsburg, WI
Rice Lake Utilities, Rice Lake, WI
River Falls Municipal Utilities, River Falls, WI
Slinger Utilities, Slinger, WI
Stoughton Utilities, Stoughton, WI
Sturgeon Bay Utilities, Sturgeon Bay, WI
Sun Prairie Utilities, Sun Prairie, WI
Two Rivers Water & Light, Two Rivers, WI
Village of New Glarus, New Glarus, WI
Waterloo Utilities, Waterloo, WI
Waunakee Utilities, Waunakee, WI
Waupun Utilities, Waupun, WI
Westby Municipal Water & Light Utility, Westby, WI
Whitehall Municipal Electric Utility, Whitehall, WI
Wisconsin Rapids Water Works & Lighting Commission, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
WPPI Energy, Sun Prairie, WI

Wyoming
Philippi Municipal Electric, Philippi, WV
Basin Municipal Light & Water Plant, Basin, WY
Torrington Municipal Electric Dept., Torrington, WY