Alabama
Alexander City Light Department, Alexander City, AL
City of Dothan, Dothan, AL
Fairhope Electric Department, Fairhope, AL
Riviera Utilities, Foley, AL
City of Hogansville, Hogansville, AL
Huntsville Utilities, Huntsville, AL
City of LaFayette, LaFayette, AL
City of Lanett, Lanett, AL
Luverne Light Department, Luverne, AL
Alabama Municipal Electric Authority, Montgomery, AL
Opelika Power Services, Opelika, AL
Opp Utilities Board, Opp, AL
City of Piedmont Electric Systems, Piedmont, AL
Scottsboro Electric Power Board, Scottsboro, AL
Sylacauga Utilities Board, Sylacauga, AL
Troy Public Utilities Dept., Troy, AL
Utilities Board of Tuskegee, Tuskegee, AL

American Samoa
American Samoa Power Authority, Pago Pago, AS

Arizona
Electrical District No. 4 of Pinal County, Eloy, AZ
Navajo Tribal Utility Authority, Fort Defiance, AZ
City of Mesa Electric Utility, Mesa, AZ
Salt River Project, Phoenix, AZ
Thatcher Municipal Utilities, Thatcher, AZ
Wellton-Mohawk Irrigation and Drainage District, Wellton, AZ

Arkansas
Benton Utilities, Benton, AR
North Little Rock Electric Department, North Little Rock, AR
Osceola Municipal Light & Power, Osceola, AR
Piggott Municipal Light, Water & Sewer, Piggott, AR

California
Alameda Municipal Power, Alameda, CA
Azusa Light & Water Department, Azusa, CA
City of Biggs, Biggs, CA
Burbank Water and Power, Burbank, CA
Colton Public Utilities, Colton, CA
Gridley Municipal Utilities, Gridley, CA
Healdsburg Water & Electric, Healdsburg, CA
Lodi Electric, Lodi, CA
City of Lompoc, Lompoc, CA
City of Moreno Valley, Moreno Valley, CA
City of Palo Alto Utilities, Palo Alto, CA
Pasadena Water & Power, Pasadena, CA
Rancho Cucamonga Municipal Utility, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
City of Redding Electric Utility, Redding, CA
City of Riverside Public Utilities, Riverside, CA
Northern California Power Agency, Roseville, CA
Roseville Electric, Roseville, CA
Sacramento Municipal Utility District, Sacramento, CA
Silicon Valley Power, Santa Clara, CA
Lassen Municipal Utility District, Susanville, CA
Truckee Donner Public Utility District, Truckee, CA
City of Ukiah, Ukiah, CA
Vernon Gas & Electric, Vernon, CA
Trinity Public Utilities District, Weaverville, CA

Colorado
City of Aspen, Aspen, CO
Center Municipal Power & Light, Center, CO
City of Delta, Delta, CO
Estes Park Light & Power Dept., Estes Park, CO
Town of Fleming, Fleming, CO
Fort Collins Utilities, Fort Collins, CO
Platte River Power Authority, Fort Collins, CO
Fort Morgan Municipal Power & Light, Fort Morgan, CO
Town of Frederick, CO
Glenwood Springs Electric System, Glenwood Springs, CO
City of Gunnison, Gunnison, CO
Town of Haxtun, Haxtun, CO
City of Holyoke, Holyoke, CO
Town of Julesburg, Julesburg, CO
Western Area Power Administration, Lakewood, CO
Las Animas Municipal Light & Power, Las Animas, CO
Longmont Power & Communications, Longmont, CO
Loveland Water & Power, Loveland, CO
Town of Lyons, Lyons, CO
Town of Oak Creek, Oak Creek, CO
Springfield Municipal Utilities, Springfield, CO
City of Yuma, Yuma, CO

Connecticut
Bozrah Light & Power Company, Gilman, CT
Groton Utilities, Groton, CT
Jewett City Department of Public Utilities, Jewett City, CT
East Norwalk Electric - Third Taxing District of Norwalk, Norwalk, CT
South Norwalk Electric & Water, Norwalk, CT
Norwich Public Utilities, Norwich, CT
Connecticut Municipal Electric Energy Cooperative, Norwich, CT

Delaware
City of Dover, Dover, DE
City of Seaford, Seaford, DE
Town of Smyrna, Smyrna, DE

Florida
City of Alachua, Alachua, FL
City of Bushnell, Bushnell, FL
City of Chattahoochee, Chattahoochee, FL
City of Clewiston, Clewiston, FL
City of Fort Meade, Fort Meade, FL
Fort Pierce Utilities Authority, Fort Pierce, FL
Gainesville Regional Utilities, Gainesville, FL
City of Green Cove Springs, Green Cove Springs, FL
Town of Havana, Havana, FL
Homestead Energy Services, Homestead, FL
Beaches Energy Services, Jacksonville Beach, FL
Keys Energy Services, Key West, FL
Kissimmee Utility Authority, Kissimmee, FL
City of Lake Worth, Lake Worth, FL
Lakeland Electric, Lakeland, FL
Leesburg Electric Department, Leesburg, FL
City of Moore Haven, Moore Haven, FL
New Smyrna Beach Utilities Commission, New Smyrna Beach, FL
City of Newberry, Newberry, FL
City of Ocala Utility Services, Ocala, FL
Florida Municipal Power Agency, Orlando, FL
Orlando Utilities Commission, Orlando, FL
City of Starke Utility Dept., Starke, FL
Florida Municipal Electric Association, Inc., Tallahassee, FL
City of Tallahassee Electric Utility, Tallahassee, FL
City of Winter Park, Winter Park, FL

Georgia
Electric Cities of Georgia, Atlanta, GA
Crisp County Power Commission, Cordele, GA
City of Hogansville, Hogansville, GA

Idaho
Idaho Falls Power, Idaho Falls, ID

Illinois
Altamont Municipal Electric Light Plant, Altamont, IL
Village of Bethany, Bethany, IL
City of Breese, Breese, IL
Bushnell Municipal Utilities, Bushnell, IL
Cairo Public Utility Commission, Cairo, IL
Carlyle Municipal Electric, Carlyle, IL
Carmi Water, Light & Power, Carmi, IL
City of Casey, Casey, IL
Village of Chatham, Chatham, IL
Fairfield Municipal Electric Light Dept., Fairfield, IL
Farmer City Light & Power, Farmer City, IL
Flora Municipal Light Plant, Flora, IL
Village of Freeburg, Freeburg, IL
Geneseo Municipal Utilities, Geneseo, IL
Greenup Light & Power Dept., Greenup, IL
City of Highland, Highland, IL
Village of Ladd, Ladd, IL
City of Marshall Utilities, Marshall, IL
Mascoutah Municipal Light & Power, Mascoutah, IL
City of Metropolis, Metropolis, IL
City of Naperville Department of Public Utilities, Naperville, IL
City of Oglesby, Oglesby, IL
City of Peru, Peru, IL
Princeton Municipal Utilities, Princeton, IL
Village of Rantoul Light & Power Dept., Rantoul, IL
City of Red Bud, Red Bud, IL
Riverton Electric Light Dept., Riverton, IL
Rochelle Municipal Utilities, Rochelle, IL
Rock Falls Electric Department, Rock Falls, IL
City of Roodhouse, Roodhouse, IL
Illinois Municipal Electric Agency, Springfield, IL
City Water, Light & Power, Springfield, IL
City of St. Charles, St. Charles, IL
Sullivan Electric Department, Sullivan, IL
Waterloo Light & Power, Waterloo, IL
Winnetka Water & Electric Dept., Winnetka, IL

Indiana
Advance Municipal Light & Power, Advance, IN
City of Anderson, Anderson, IN
Bainbridge Municipal Utilities, Bainbridge, IN
Bargersville Power & Light Co., Bargersville, IN
Bremen Municipal Electric Utility, Bremen, IN
Brooklyn Municipal Utility, Brooklyn, IN
Brookston Municipal Light Dept., Brookston, IN
Indiana Municipal Power Agency, Carmel, IN
Centerville Municipal Light & Power, Centerville, IN
Chalmers Municipal Electric Dept., Chalmers, IN
Columbia City Municipal Utilities, Columbia City, IN
Covington Electric Department, Covington, IN
Crawfordsville Electric Light and Power, Crawfordsville, IN
Darlington Light & Power Co., Darlington, IN
Dublin Municipal Electric Light System, Dublin, IN
City of Dunreith, Dunreith, IN
Edinburgh Municipal Utilities, Edinburgh, IN
Etna Green Light & Water, Etna Green, IN
Flora Electric Utilities, Flora, IN
Frankfort City Light & Power, Frankfort, IN
Frankton Municipal Light & Water Co., Frankton, IN
Gas City Light Department, Gas City, IN
Greendale Utilities, Greendale, IN
Greenfield Power and Light, Greenfield, IN
Huntingburg Municipal Utilities, Huntingburg, IN
Jamestown Municipal Light Department, Jamestown, IN
Kingsford Heights Municipal Utility, Kingsford Heights, IN
Knightstown Utilities, Knightstown, IN
Ladoga Light & Power, Ladoga, IN
Lawrenceburg Municipal Utilities, Lawrenceburg, IN
Lebanon Utilities, Lebanon, IN
Lewisville Municipal Light Dept., Lewisville, IN
Linton Municipal Light Dept., Linton, IN
Middletown Electric Utility, Middletown, IN
Indiana Municipal Electric Association, Noblesville, IN
Paoli Water & Light Department, Paoli, IN
Town of Pendleton, Pendleton, IN
Peru Utilities, Peru, IN
Pittsboro Municipal Light Plant, Pittsboro, IN
City of Rensselaer, Rensselaer, IN
Richmond Power & Light, Richmond, IN
Rising Sun Utilities, Rising Sun, IN
Rockville Electric Light Plant, Rockville, IN
City of Scottsburg, Scottsburg, IN
Spiceland Municipal Light Plant, Spiceland, IN
Tell City Electric Department, Tell City, IN
Thorntown Utilities, Thorntown, IN
Tipton Municipal Utilities, Tipton, IN
Walkerton Electric Department, Walkerton, IN
Washington Electric Light & Power, Washington, IN
Waynetown Municipal Electric Dept., Waynetown, IN
Winamac Municipal Light & Water Works, Winamac, IN

Iowa
Akron Municipal Utilities, Akron, IA
Algona Municipal Utilities, Algona, IA
Alton Municipal Light & Power, Alton, IA
Ames Municipal Electric System, Ames, IA
Iowa Association of Municipal Utilities, Ankeny, IA
Atlantic Municipal Utilities, Atlantic, IA
Bancroft Municipal Utility, Bancroft, IA
Breda Municipal Utilities, Breda, IA
Carlisle Municipal Electric, Carlisle, IA
Cedar Falls Utilities, Cedar Falls, IA
Denison Municipal Utilities, Denison, IA
City of Denver, Denver, IA
Fonda Municipal Electric System, Fonda, IA
Harlan Municipal Utilities, Harlan, IA
Hartley Municipal Utilities, Hartley, IA
Hawarden Municipal Utilities, Hawarden, IA
Independence Light & Power, Independence, IA
Indianola Municipal Utilities, Indianola, IA
City of Kimballton, Kimballton, IA
Lake Park Municipal Utilities, Lake Park, IA
Lenox Municipal Light & Power, Lenox, IA
Manilla Municipal Utilities, Manilla, IA
Manning Municipal Light Plant, Manning, IA
Maquoketa Municipal Electric Utility, Maquoketa, IA
Milford Municipal Utilities, Milford, IA
Muscatine Power & Water, Muscatine, IA
Onawa Municipal Light & Power, Onawa, IA
City of Orange City, Orange City, IA
Osage Municipal Utilities, Osage, IA
City of Paullina, Paullina, IA
City of Pella, Pella, IA
Pocahontas Municipal Electric Utility, Pocahontas, IA
Preston Municipal Light & Power, Preston, IA
Primghar Municipal Light Plant, Primghar, IA
Remsen Municipal Utilities, Remsen, IA
Rock Rapids Municipal Utilities, Rock Rapids, IA
Rockford Municipal Light Plant, Rockford, IA
Sanborn Electric & Telecommunications Board, Sanborn, IA
Sergeant Bluff Municipal Light & Power, Sergeant Bluff, IA
Shelby Municipal Utilities, Shelby, IA
Sioux Center Municipal Utilities, Sioux Center, IA
Spencer Municipal Utilities, Spencer, IA
Tipton Municipal Utilities, Tipton, IA
Traer Municipal Utilities, Traer, IA
City of Wall Lake, Wall Lake, IA
Waverly Light and Power, Waverly, IA
Woodbine Municipal Light & Power, Woodbine, IA

Kansas
City of Chanute, Chanute, KS
Kansas City Board of Public Utilities, Kansas City, KS
Kansas Municipal Utilities, McPherson, KS

Kentucky
Benham City Utilities, Benham City, KY
Berea Municipal Utilities, Berea, KY
Bowling Green Municipal Utilities - BGMU, Bowling Green, KY
Owensboro Municipal Utilities, Owensboro, KY
Paducah Power System, Paducah, KY
Princeton Electric Plant Board, Princeton, KY
City of Williamstown, Williamstown, KY

Louisiana
Lafayette Utilities System, Lafayette, LA

Maryland
Berlin Electric Department, Berlin, MD
Easton Utilities Commission, Easton, MD

Massachusetts
Ashburnham Municipal Light Plant, Ashburnham, MA
Templeton Municipal Light and Water Plant, Baldwinville, MA
Boylston Municipal Light Department, Boylston, MA
Braintree Electric Light Dept., Braintree, MA
Chicopee Electric Light Department, Chicopee, MA
Concord Municipal Light Plant, Concord, MA
Georgetown Municipal Light Dept., Georgetown, MA
Groton Electric Light Dept., Groton, MA
Hingham Municipal Lighting Plant, Hingham, MA
Holyoke Gas & Electric, Holyoke, MA
Hull Electric Light Department, Hull, MA
Northeast Public Power Association, Littleton, MA
Marblehead Municipal Light Dept., Marblehead, MA
North Attleborough Electric Department, North Attleborough, MA
Paxton Municipal Light Department, Paxton, MA
Rowley Municipal Light, Rowley, MA
Shrewsbury Electric and Cable Operations, Shrewsbury, MA
Taunton Municipal Lighting Plant, Taunton, MA
Wakefield Municipal Gas & Light Department, Wakefield, MA
Westfield Gas & Electric, Westfield, MA

Michigan
Baraga Municipal Water & Light Plant, Baraga, MI
Bay City Electric Light & Power, Bay City, MI
City of Charlevoix, Charlevoix, MI
Chelsea Light & Power, Chelsea, MI
Village of Clinton, Clinton, MI
Coldwater Board of Public Utilities, Coldwater, MI
Crystal Falls Electric Dept., Crystal Falls, MI
City of Eaton Rapids, Eaton Rapids, MI
Gladstone Electric Department, Gladstone, MI
Grand Haven Board of Light & Power, Grand Haven, MI
City of Harbor Springs, Harbor Springs, MI
City of Hart Hydro, Hart, MI
Hillsdale Board of Public Utilities, Hillsdale, MI
Holland Board of Public Works, Holland, MI
Village of L'Anse, L'Anse, MI
Lansing Board of Water & Light, Lansing, MI
Michigan Public Power Agency, Lansing, MI
Lowell Light & Power, Lowell, MI
Marquette Board of Light & Power, Marquette, MI
Marshall Electric Department, Marshall, MI
City of Negaunee, Negaunee, MI
Niles Utilities Department, Niles, MI
Norway City Light Department, Norway, MI
City of Petoskey, Petoskey, MI
City of Portland Electric Dept., Portland, MI
Sebewaing Light & Water Dept., Sebewaing, MI
City of South Haven, South Haven, MI
St. Louis Municipal Electric, St. Louis, MI
Traverse City Light & Power, Traverse City, MI
Union City Electric Department, Union City, MI
Wyandotte Municipal Services, Wyandotte, MI
Zeeland Board of Public Works, Zeeland, MI

Minnesota
Adrian Public Utilities Commission, Adrian, MN
ALP Utilities, Alexandria, MN
City of Anoka, Anoka, MN
Austin Utilities, Austin, MN
Barnesville Municipal Power, Barnesville, MN
City of Benson Light & Water Dept., Benson, MN
Blooming Prairie Public Utilities, Blooming Prairie, MN
Blue Earth Light & Water Dept., Blue Earth, MN
Breckenridge Public Utilities, Breckenridge, MN
Detroit Lakes Public Utilities, Detroit Lakes, MN
Elbow Lake Municipal Utility, Elbow Lake, MN
Elk River Municipal Utilities, Elk River, MN
Glencoe Light & Power Commission, Glencoe, MN
Grand Marais Public Utilities Commission, Grand Marais, MN
Grove City Public Utilities, Grove City, MN
Henning Power & Light, Henning, MN
Hutchinson Utilities Commission, Hutchinson, MN
Jackson Municipal Utilities, Jackson, MN
City of Janesville, MN
Lake Crystal Public Utility Commission, Lake Crystal, MN
Lake Park Public Utilities, Lake Park, MN
Lakefield Public Utilities, Lakefield, MN
City of Luverne, Luverne, MN
Madelia Municipal Light & Power, Madelia, MN
Madison Municipal Utilities, Madison, MN
Melrose Public Utilities, Melrose, MN
Moorhead Public Service, Moorhead, MN
New Ulm Public Utilities, New Ulm, MN
City of Ortonville, Ortonville, MN
Owatonna Public Utilities, Owatonna, MN
Minnesota Municipal Utilities Association, Plymouth, MN
Redwood Falls Public Utilities Commission, Redwood Falls, MN
Rochester Public Utilities, Rochester, MN
Sauk Centre Public Utilities Commission, Sauk Centre, MN
Shakopee Public Utilities Commission, Shakopee, MN
Spring Valley Public Utilities Commission, Spring Valley, MN
St. James Public Utilities, St. James, MN
City of Staples, Staples, MN
Truman Public Utilities, Truman, MN
City of Tyler, Tyler, MN
Wadena Light & Water Dept., Wadena, MN
Westbrook Municipal Light & Power, Westbrook, MN
Willmar Municipal Utilities, Willmar, MN
City of Windom, Windom, MN
Worthington Public Utilities, Worthington, MN

Missouri
Albany Light & Water Plant, Albany, MO
City of Ava, Ava, MO
Bethany Municipal Water & Light, Bethany, MO
Butler Municipal Water & Light, Butler, MO
Cameron Municipal Utilities, Cameron, MO
Carrollton Municipal Utilities, Carrollton, MO
Carthage Water & Electric Plant, Carthage, MO
Centralia Power & Light Dept., Centralia, MO
Chillicothe Municipal Utilities, Chillicothe, MO
Columbia Water & Light Department, Columbia, MO
Missouri Joint Municipal Electric Utility Commission, Columbia, MO
Cuba Municipal Utilities, Cuba, MO
City of El Dorado Springs, El Dorado Springs, MO
Farmington City Light & Power, Farmington, MO
City of Fayette, Fayette, MO
Fredericktown City Light & Power, Fredericktown, MO
City of Fulton, Fulton, MO
Gallatin Municipal Utilities, Gallatin, MO
Hannibal Board of Public Works, Hannibal, MO
Harrisonville Municipal Utilities, Harrisonville, MO
Hermann Municipal Utilities, Hermann, MO
Higginsville Municipal Utilities, Higginsville, MO
Houston Utilities, Houston, MO
Independence Power & Light, Independence, MO
City of Jackson, Jackson, MO
Kahoka Water & Light Dept., Kahoka, MO
Kennett Board of Public Works, Kennett, MO
Kirkwood Electric Department, Kirkwood, MO
La Plata Municipal Power & Light, La Plata, MO
City of Lamar, Lamar, MO
Lebanon Light & Water Dept., Lebanon, MO
Macon Municipal Utilities, Macon, MO
Malden Board of Public Works, Malden, MO
Mansfield Municipal Light System, Mansfield, MO
Marceline Municipal Utilities, Marceline, MO
Marshall Municipal Utilities, Marshall, MO
Memphis Light & Water Dept., Memphis, MO
Monett Electric, Water & Waste Department, Monett, MO
Monroe City Utilities, Monroe City, MO
City of Newburg, Newburg, MO
Nixa Municipal Electric System, Nixa, MO
Odessa Power & Light, Odessa, MO
Palmyra Board of Public Works, Palmyra, MO
Poplar Bluff Municipal Utilities & City Cable, Poplar Bluff, MO
Richland Utilities, Richland, MO
Rock Port Board of Public Works, Rock Port, MO
Rolla Municipal Utilities, Rolla, MO
City of Salem, Salem, MO
Salisbury Municipal Utilities, Salisbury, MO
City of Seymour, Seymour, MO
Shelbina Light & Water Dept., Shelbina, MO
Sikeston Board of Municipal Utilities, Sikeston, MO
City Utilities of Springfield, Springfield, MO
St. James Municipal Utilities, St. James, MO
St. Robert City Electric Utility, St. Robert, MO
Stanberry Light, Gas & Water, Stanberry, MO
Steelville Municipal Utility, Steelville, MO
Sullivan Municipal Utilities, Sullivan, MO
Thayer Electric Department, Thayer, MO
Trenton Municipal Utilities, Trenton, MO
City of Unionville Power & Light, Unionville, MO
Vandalia Municipal Utilities, Vandalia, MO
Waynesville Municipal Utilities, Waynesville, MO
City of Willow Springs, Willow Springs, MO

Nebraska
Alliance Municipal Electric System, Alliance, NE
Ansley Municipal Light Plant, Ansley, NE
Arnold Light & Water Plant, Arnold, NE
Bayard Municipal Utilities, Bayard, NE
Beaver City Light Plant, Beaver City, NE
Benkelman Municipal Water & Light Plant, Benkelman, NE
Blue Hill Electric Plant, Blue Hill, NE
Bridgeport Dept. of Utilities, Bridgeport, NE
Broken Bow Municipal Utilities, Broken Bow, NE
City of Burwell, Burwell, NE
Callaway Municipal Light Dept., Callaway, NE
Chappell Municipal Utilities, Chappell, NE
Loup Power District, Columbus, NE
Nebraska Public Power District, Columbus, NE
Crete Utilities Department, Crete, NE
City of Curtis, Curtis, NE
David City Light & Water, David City, NE
Fairbury Light & Water Dept., Fairbury, NE
City of Gering, Gering, NE
City of Grant, Grant, NE
Imperial Municipal Utilities, Imperial, NE
Kimball Municipal Utilities, Kimball, NE
Lincoln Electric System, Lincoln, NE
Municipal Energy Agency of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE
Nebraska Rural Electric Association, Lincoln, NE
Village of Lyman, Lyman, NE
City of Mitchell, Mitchell, NE
Village of Morrill, Morrill, NE
Nebraska Rural Electric Association, Lincoln, NE
Omaha Public Power District, Omaha, NE
Oxford Municipal Light & Power Plant, Oxford, NE
City of Paxton, Paxton, NE
Pender Municipal Light & Power Plant, Pender, NE
Pierce Utilities, Pierce, NE
City of Plainview, Plainview, NE
Red Cloud Municipal Electric Dept., Red Cloud, NE
City of Sargent, Sargent, NE
Schuyler Dept. of Utilities, Schuyler, NE
Shickley Utilities, Shickley, NE
Sidney Electric Utility, Sidney, NE
Spencer Municipal Light Plant, Spencer, NE
Stuart Municipal Water & Power Plant, Stuart, NE
City of West Point Light & Water Works, West Point, NE
City of Wisner, Wisner, NE


Nevada
Fallon Municipal Electric System, Fallon, NV
Colorado River Commission of Nevada, Las Vegas, NV

New Mexico
Farmington Electric Utility System, Farmington, NM
City of Gallup, Gallup, NM
Los Alamos County Utilities, Los Alamos, NM

New York
Freeport Electric, Freeport, NY
Groton Municipal Electric Dept., Groton, NY
Massena Electric Department, Massena, NY
Richmondville Power & Light, Richmondville, NY
City of Sherrill Power & Light, Sherrill, NY
Tupper Lake, Tupper Lake, NY
Westfield Board of Public Utilities, Westfield, NY
New York Power Authority, White Plains, NY

North Carolina
City of Albemarle, Albemarle, NC
Town of Apex, Apex, NC
Town of Ayden, Ayden, NC
Town of Belhaven, Belhaven, NC
Town of Benson, Benson, NC
New River Light & Power Co., Boone, NC
Town of Bostic, Bostic, NC
City of Cherryville, Cherryville, NC
Town of Clayton, Clayton, NC
Town of Cornelius, Cornelius, NC
Town of Drexel, Drexel, NC
Town of Edenton, Edenton, NC
City of Elizabeth City, Elizabeth City, NC
Town of Farmville, Farmville, NC
Fayetteville Public Works Commission, Fayetteville, NC
Town of Fremont, Fremont, NC
City of Gastonia, Gastonia, NC
Town of Granite Falls, Granite Falls, NC
Greenville Utilities Commission, Greenville, NC
Town of Hamilton, Hamilton, NC
Town of Hertford, Hertford, NC
City of High Point, High Point, NC
Town of Hobgood, Hobgood, NC
Town of Hookerton, Hookerton, NC
Town of Huntersville, Huntersville, NC
City of Kinston, Kinston, NC
Town of La Grange, La Grange, NC
Town of Landis, Landis, NC
City of Laurinburg, Laurinburg, NC
City of Lexington, Lexington, NC
City of Lincolnton, Lincolnton, NC
Town of Louisburg, Louisburg, NC
City of Lumberton, Lumberton, NC
Town of Macclesfield, Macclesfield, NC
Town of Maiden, Maiden, NC
City of Monroe, Monroe, NC
City of Morganton, Morganton, NC
City of New Bern, New Bern, NC
City of Newton, Newton, NC
Town of Pikeville, Pikeville, NC
Town of Pinetops, Pinetops, NC
Town of Pineville, Pineville, NC
ElectriCities of North Carolina, Inc., Raleigh, NC
North Carolina Eastern Municipal Power Agency, Raleigh, NC
North Carolina Municipal Power Agency No. 1, Raleigh, NC
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC
Town of Red Springs, Red Springs, NC
Town of Robersonville, Robersonville, NC
City of Rocky Mount, Rocky Mount, NC
Town of Scotland Neck, Scotland Neck, NC
Town of Selma, Selma, NC
City of Shelby, Shelby, NC
Town of Smithfield, Smithfield, NC
City of Southport, Southport, NC
City of Statesville, Statesville, NC
Town of Tarboro Electric Utility, Tarboro, NC
Town of Wake Forest, Wake Forest, NC
Town of Walstonburg, Walstonburg, NC
City of Washington, Washington, NC
Wilson Energy, Wilson, NC

North Dakota
Cavalier Light & Power Plant, Cavalier, ND
Hillsboro Light & Water Works, Hillsboro, ND
Lakota Municipal Utilities, Lakota, ND
City of Northwood, Northwood, ND
City of Riverdale, Riverdale, ND
Valley City Public Works, Valley City, ND

Ohio
Amherst Municipal Power & Light System, Amherst, OH
Arcadia Utilities Department, Arcadia, OH
Arcanum Water & Electric Light Plant, Arcanum, OH
Village of Beach City, Beach City, OH
Village of Blanchester, Blanchester, OH
Bloomdale Municipal Light & Power, Bloomdale, OH
Bowling Green Municipal Utilities, Bowling Green, OH
Bradner Board of Public Affairs, Bradner, OH
Village of Brewster, Brewster, OH
Bryan Municipal Utilities, Bryan, OH
Carey Municipal Electric, Carey, OH
Celina Utilities, Celina, OH
Cleveland Public Power, Cleveland, OH
Clyde Light & Power, Clyde, OH
City of Columbiana, Columbiana, OH
Columbus Division of Power, Columbus, OH
American Municipal Power, Inc., Columbus, OH
Custar Board of Public Affairs, Custar, OH
Cuyahoga Falls Electric System, Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Cygnet Municipal Light Dept., Cygnet, OH
Deshler Municipal Utilities, Deshler, OH
City of Dover Light & Power, Dover, OH
Village of Edgerton, Edgerton, OH
City of Eldorado, Eldorado, OH
Elmore Municipal Light & Water Plant, Elmore, OH
City of Galion, Galion, OH
Village of Genoa, Genoa, OH
Georgetown Municipal Light Plant, Georgetown, OH
Glouster Board of Public Affairs, Glouster, OH
Grafton Municipal Utility Service, Grafton, OH
Greenwich Municipal Water & Light Plant, Greenwich, OH
City of Hamilton Electric Department, Hamilton, OH
Village of Haskins, Haskins, OH
Village of Holiday City, Holiday City, OH
City of Hubbard Electric Department, Hubbard, OH
City of Hudson Electrical Department, Hudson, OH
City of Huron, Huron, OH
Jackson Municipal Electric, Jackson, OH
Jackson Center Municipal Electric System, Jackson Center, OH
Lakeview Water & Light, Lakeview, OH
City of Lebanon, Lebanon, OH
Lodi Board of Public Affairs, Lodi, OH
Village of Lucas, Lucas, OH
Marshallville Municipal Light Dept., Marshallville, OH
Mendon Board of Public Affairs, Mendon, OH
Milan Public Power, Milan, OH
Village of Minster, Minster, OH
Monroeville Light Department, Monroeville, OH
Montpelier Municipal Utilities, Montpelier, OH
City of Napoleon, Napoleon, OH
Village of New Bremen, New Bremen, OH
Village of New Knoxville, New Knoxville, OH
City of Newton Falls Light & Power, Newton Falls, OH
Niles Water & Light, Niles, OH
Oak Harbor Public Power, Oak Harbor, OH
Oberlin Municipal Light & Power System, Oberlin, OH
Ohio City Board of Public Affairs, Ohio City, OH
Orrville Municipal Utilities, Orrville, OH
Painesville Electric Power Dept., Painesville, OH
Village of Pemberville, Pemberville, OH
Village of Pioneer, Pioneer, OH
Piqua Municipal Power System, Piqua, OH
Village of Plymouth, Plymouth, OH
Prospect Municipal Electric System, Prospect, OH
Republic Board of Public Affairs, Republic, OH
St. Clairsville Light & Power, Saint Clairsville, OH
Seville Board of Public Affairs, Seville, OH
Shelby Division of Electricity & Telecommunications, Shelby, OH
Shiloh Board of Public Affairs, Shiloh, OH
Village of South Vienna, South Vienna, OH
City of St. Marys, St. Marys, OH
Sycamore Utilities, Sycamore, OH
City of Tipp City, Tipp City, OH
Toledo Public Power, Toledo, OH
Village of Versailles Utilities, Versailles, OH
Wadsworth Electric and Communications, Wadsworth, OH
City of Wapakoneta, Wapakoneta, OH
Village of Waynesfield, Waynesfield, OH
Village of Wellington, Wellington, OH
Westerville Electric Division, Westerville, OH
Wharton Board of Public Affairs, Wharton, OH
Village of Woodsfield, Woodsfield, OH
Village of Woodville, Woodville, OH
Village of Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs, OH

Oklahoma
City of Altus, Altus, OK
City of Blackwell, Blackwell, OK
City of Comanche, Comanche, OK
City of Copan, Copan, OK
Duncan Power, Duncan, OK
City of Edmond, Edmond, OK
Oklahoma Municipal Power Authority, Edmond, OK
Eldorado Light Department, Eldorado, OK
City of Fairview, Fairview, OK
Frederick Public Works Authority, Frederick, OK
Geary Municipal Light & Water Dept., Geary, OK
Goltry Public Works Authority, Goltry, OK
City of Granite, Granite, OK
Hominy Electric Department, Hominy, OK
Kingfisher Public Works Authority, Kingfisher, OK
Town of Laverne, Laverne, OK
Lexington Electric Department, Lexington, OK
City of Mangum, Mangum, OK
Marlow Electric, Marlow, OK
Newkirk Municipal Utilities, Newkirk, OK
Okeene Public Works Authority, Okeene, OK
Municipal Electric Systems of Oklahoma, Oklahoma City, OK
City of Olustee, Olustee, OK
City of Orlando, Orlando, OK
Pawhuska Light & Water Dept., Pawhuska, OK
City of Perry, Perry, OK
Ponca City Energy, Ponca City, OK
Pond Creek Water & Light Department, Pond Creek, OK
Prague Public Works Authority, Prague, OK
Purcell Public Works Authority, Purcell, OK
Ryan Utilities Authority, Ryan, OK
Town of Spiro, Spiro, OK
Tecumseh Utility Authority, Tecumseh, OK
The Town of Manitou, Tipton, OK
City of Tonkawa, Tonkawa, OK
Walters Public Works Authority, Walters, OK
Watonga Water & Light System, Watonga, OK
City of Waynoka, Waynoka, OK
Wetumka Municipal Authority, Wetumka, OK
Wynnewood Water & Light Department, Wynnewood, OK
City of Yale, Yale, OK

Oregon
Emerald People's Utility District, Eugene, OR
City of Forest Grove, Forest Grove, OR
Central Lincoln PUD, Newport, OR
Oregon Municipal Electric Utilities Association, Salem, OR
Northern Wasco County People's Utility District, The Dalles, OR

Pennsylvania
Borough of Berlin, Berlin, PA
Catawissa Municipal Light Plant, Catawissa, PA
Borough of Chambersburg, Chambersburg, PA
Duncannon Light & Power, Duncannon, PA
East Conemaugh Municipal Electric Light Department, East Conemaugh, PA
Ellwood City Municipal Electric Department, Ellwood City, PA
Borough of Ephrata, Ephrata, PA
Goldsboro Utility Dept., Etters, PA
Girard Borough Electric Plant, Girard, PA
Grove City Municipal Electric, Grove City, PA
Borough of Hatfield Electric, Hatfield, PA
Hooversville Boro Electric Light Co., Hooversville, PA
Borough of Kutztown, Kutztown, PA
Lansdale Municipal Electric Plant, Lansdale, PA
Borough of Lehighton, Lehighton, PA
Borough of Lewisberry, Lewisberry, PA
Borough of Royalton, Middletown, PA
Mifflinburg Light Department, Mifflinburg, PA
Borough of New Wilmington, New Wilmington, PA
Olyphant Borough Light Committee, Olyphant, PA
Blakely Borough Municipal Light Plant, Peckville, PA
Perkasie Borough Electric Light Dept., Perkasie, PA
Quakertown Municipal Electric Dept., Quakertown, PA
Borough of Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill Haven, PA
Smethport Electric Department, Smethport, PA
St. Clair Electric Light Dept., St. Clair, PA
Summerhill Municipal Light Plant, Summerhill, PA
Wampum Borough Electric Dept., Wampum, PA
Watsontown Borough Electric Dept., Watsontown, PA
Weatherly Borough Electric, Weatherly, PA
Borough of Zelienople, Zelienople, PA

Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Electric Power Authority, San Juan, PR

Rhode Island
Pascoag Utility District, Pascoag, RI

South Carolina
Abbeville Public Utilities, Abbeville, SC
City of Clinton, Clinton, SC
Easley Combined Utilities, Easley, SC
Gaffney Board of Public Works, Gaffney, SC
Greer Commission of Public Works, Greer, SC
Piedmont Municipal Power Agency, Greer, SC
Laurens Commission of Public Works, Laurens, SC
Santee Cooper, Moncks Corner, SC
City of Newberry, Newberry, SC
Orangeburg Department of Public Utilities, Orangeburg, SC
Rock Hill Utilities, Rock Hill, SC
Seneca Light & Water, Seneca, SC
City of Union Utilities, Union, SC
City of Westminster, Westminster, SC

South Dakota
Arlington Municipal Light Plant, Arlington, SD
Aurora Municipal Electric, Aurora, SD
Beresford Municipal Power Dept., Beresford, SD
City of Big Stone City, Big Stone City, SD
Brookings Municipal Utilities, Brookings, SD
Bryant City Power & Light, Bryant, SD
Burke Municipal Light & Power Plant, Burke, SD
City of Colman, Colman, SD
Estelline Municipal Light & Power, Estelline, SD
Faith Municipal Light Plant, Faith, SD
Flandreau Municipal Electric Plant, Flandreau, SD
Fort Pierre Municipal Utilities, Fort Pierre, SD
Groton Light & Water Dept., Groton, SD
Hecla Light & Power Plant, Hecla, SD
Howard City Light Plant, Howard, SD
Langford Municipal Light Dept., Langford, SD
Heartland Consumers Power District, Madison, SD
Madison Municipal Utilities, Madison, SD
McLaughlin City Electric System, McLaughlin, SD
Miller Municipal Light Plant, Miller, SD
City of Parker, Parker, SD
Town of Pickstown, Pickstown, SD
Pierre Municipal Utilities, Pierre, SD
Plankinton Light & Power Plant, Plankinton, SD
Missouri River Energy Services, Sioux Falls, SD
Sioux Falls Municipal Light & Power Dept., Sioux Falls, SD
Tyndall Light & Water Plant, Tyndall, SD
City of Vermillion, Vermillion, SD
Volga Municipal Light & Power, Volga, SD
Watertown Municipal Utilities, Watertown, SD
Wessington Springs Light & Power, Wessington Springs, SD
White Municipal System, White, SD
Winner Municipal Utilities, Winner, SD

Tennessee
Athens Utilities Board, Athens, TN
Bolivar Energy Authority, Bolivar, TN
Tennessee Municipal Electric Power Association, Brentwood, TN
Bristol Tennessee Essential Services, Bristol, TN
EPB, Chattanooga, TN
Tennessee Valley Public Power Association, Inc., Chattanooga, TN
Cleveland Utilities, Cleveland, TN
Clinton Utilities Board, Clinton, TN
Greeneville Light & Power System, Greeneville, TN
Jackson Energy Authority, Jackson, TN
Tennessee Valley Authority, Knoxville, TN
McMinnville Electric System, McMinnville, TN
Memphis Light, Gas and Water, Memphis, TN
Morristown Utility Systems, Morristown, TN
Murfreesboro Electric Dept., Murfreesboro, TN
Nashville Electric Service, Nashville, TN
Ripley Power & Light Company, Ripley, TN
Rockwood Electric Utility, Rockwood, TN
Tullahoma Utilities Board, Tullahoma, TN

Texas
Austin Energy, Austin, TX
Texas Public Power Association, Austin, TX
Brownsville Public Utilities Board, Brownsville, TX
Bryan Texas Utilities, Bryan, TX
City of College Station, College Station, TX
Denton Municipal Electric, Denton, TX
Georgetown Utility Systems, Georgetown, TX
GEUS, Greenville, TX
New Braunfels Utilities, New Braunfels, TX
CPS Energy, San Antonio, TX
City of Weatherford Municipal Utility System, Weatherford, TX

Utah
Beaver City Corp., Beaver, UT
City of Blanding, Blanding, UT
Bountiful City Light & Power, Bountiful, UT
Brigham City Corp., Brigham City, UT
City of Enterprise Power Dept., Enterprise, UT
Ephraim City, Ephraim, UT
Fairview City Corp., Fairview, UT
Fillmore City Corp., Fillmore, UT
Heber Light & Power Co., Heber City, UT
Hurricane City Power, Hurricane, UT
Hyrum City Corporation, Hyrum, UT
Kaysville City Corp., Kaysville, UT
Weber Basin Water Conservancy District, Layton, UT
Lehi City, Lehi, UT
Levan Town Corp., Levan, UT
Logan City Light & Power, Logan, UT
Monroe City Power, Monroe, UT
Morgan City Corporation, Morgan, UT
Mt. Pleasant City, Mt. Pleasant, UT
Murray City Power, Murray, UT
Town of Oak City, Oak City, UT
Paragonah Municipal Light Department, Paragonah, UT
Parowan City Corp., Parowan, UT
Payson City Corp., Payson, UT
South Utah Valley Electric Service District dba SESD, Payson, UT
Price Municipal Utilities, Price, UT
Provo City Power, Provo, UT
Utah Associated Municipal Power Systems, Salt Lake City, UT
City of Santa Clara, Santa Clara, UT
Spring City Corp., Spring City, UT
City of Springville, Springville, UT
City of St. George, St. George, UT
Washington City, Washington, UT

Vermont
Barton Village Electric Department, Barton, VT
Burlington Electric Department, Burlington, VT
Village of Enosburg Falls Electric Light Dept., Enosburg Falls, VT
Hardwick Electric Department, Hardwick, VT
Village of Hyde Park, Hyde Park, VT
Village of Jacksonville Electric Department, Jacksonville, VT
Village of Johnson Electric Department, Johnson, VT
Village of Ludlow Electric Department, Ludlow, VT
Lyndonville Municipal Electric Plant, Lyndonville, VT
Morrisville Water & Light Dept., Morrisville, VT
Village of Northfield Electric Department, Northfield, VT
Orleans Electric Department, Orleans, VT
Swanton Electric Light Department, Swanton, VT
Vermont Public Power Supply Authority, Waterbury Center, VT

Virginia
Town of Bedford, Bedford, VA
Virginia Tech Electric Service, Blacksburg, VA
Culpeper Light & Power Dept., Culpeper, VA
Danville Department of Utilities, Danville, VA
Town of Front Royal, Front Royal, VA
City of Manassas Dept. of Utilities, Manassas, VA
Martinsville Electric Dept., Martinsville, VA
Richlands Water & Light Dept., Richlands, VA
Municipal Electric Power Association of Virginia, Richmond, VA

Washington
Clallam County PUD, Carlsborg, WA
Clark Public Utilities, Vancouver, WA
Lewis County PUD, Chehalis, WA
Douglas County PUD, East Wenatchee, WA
Kittitas County PUD, Ellensburg, WA
Benton PUD, Kennewick, WA
Washington Public Utility Districts Association, Olympia, WA
Mason County PUD No. 3, Shelton, WA
Tacoma Power, Tacoma, WA

West Virginia
New Martinsville Municipal Utilities, New Martinsville, WV
Philippi Municipal Electric, Philippi, WV

Wisconsin
Algoma Utilities, Algoma, WI
Black River Falls Municipal Electric & Water Utilities, Black River Falls, WI
Boscobel Municipal Utilities, Boscobel, WI
Brodhead Water & Light Commission, Brodhead, WI
Cedarburg Light & Water Commission, Cedarburg, WI
Columbus Water & Light, Columbus, WI
City of Cuba City, Cuba City, WI
Eagle River Light & Water Commission, Eagle River, WI
Evansville Water & Light Dept., Evansville, WI
Florence Utility Commission, Florence, WI
Hartford Electric, Hartford, WI
Hustisford Utilities, Hustisford, WI
Jefferson Utilities, Jefferson, WI
Juneau Utilities, Juneau, WI
Kaukauna Utilities, Kaukauna, WI
Lake Mills Light & Water Dept., Lake Mills, WI
Lodi Municipal Light & Water Utility, Lodi, WI
Manitowoc Public Utilities, Manitowoc, WI
Marshfield Utilities, Marshfield, WI
Menasha Utilities, Menasha, WI
Mount Horeb Utilities, Mt. Horeb, WI
Muscoda Utilities, Muscoda, WI
New Glarus Utilities, New Glarus, WI
New Holstein Utilities, New Holstein, WI
New London Electric & Water Utility, New London, WI
New Richmond City Utilities, New Richmond, WI
Oconomowoc Utilities, Oconomowoc, WI
Oconto Falls Municipal Utilities, Oconto Falls, WI
Plymouth Utilities, Plymouth, WI
Prairie du Sac Electric Department, Prairie du Sac, WI
Reedsburg Utility Commission, Reedsburg, WI
Rice Lake Utilities, Rice Lake, WI
City Utilities of Richland Center, Richland Center, WI
River Falls Municipal Utilities, River Falls, WI
Slinger Utilities, Slinger, WI
Stoughton Utilities, Stoughton, WI
Sturgeon Bay Utilities, Sturgeon Bay, WI
Sun Prairie Utilities, Sun Prairie, WI
WPPI Energy, Sun Prairie, WI
Municipal Electric Utilities of Wisconsin, Sun Prairie, WI
Two Rivers Water & Light, Two Rivers, WI
Waterloo Water & Light, Waterloo, WI
Waunakee Utilities, Waunakee, WI
Waupun Utilities, Waupun, WI
Westby Municipal Water & Light Utility, Westby, WI
Whitehall Municipal Electric Utility, Whitehall, WI
Wisconsin Rapids Water Works & Lighting Commission, Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Wyoming
Basin Municipal Light & Water Plant, Basin, WY
City of Gillette Utilities, Gillette, WY
Torrington Municipal Electric Dept., Torrington, WY